WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone (Download PDF)

Are you looking for WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download?

Is the WAEC timetable for 2022 out? If so, this post is for you because it has all the information you need about the WAEC May/June Timetable.

In this post, I’ll show you the CORRECT and APPROVED WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For May/June Examinations, which was just released by the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) management.

At the end of this post, you’ll find out the WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 for Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, and Sierra Leone. You’ll also be able to download the WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF.

Is WAEC Timetable For 2022 Out?

YES!

The official WAEC timetable for 2022/2023 is out.

This means that the WAEC May/June Timetable for Nigeria, Gambia, Liberia, and Sierra Leon 2022/2023 has been officially released.

When will WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 Be Out?

WASSCE has announced that the 2022/2023 WAEC May/June Timetable will be released no later than March 15, 2022.

This means that on March 15, 2022, the official WAEC May/June Timetable has been posted on waecdirect.org.

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023

The WAEC Timetable is Officially Out.

Provisional International Timetable for candidates in the Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone.

DATEPAPERSUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME(GMT) 
CODE 
     
Monday, 9thSC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs 
May, 2022SC7033Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 
Monday, 16thSC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsDate and time for each paper will be
May, 2022 ToSC3043French 3 (Oral)40minsarranged by the Council. 
Friday, 3rd  June ,SC5113/APhysical Education 3(Performance Test)2hrs  
2022SC7013Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)2hrs 30mins  
SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)3hrs  
   
 SC7033Home Management 3 (Practical)3hrs  
 SC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30mins  
 SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)***45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)***45mins09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC5193Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC5193Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
 SC6283Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6283Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6133Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6133Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**2hrs 30mins11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6163Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Monday, 16thSC6163Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
May,  2022SC6203Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1stSet)
 SC6203Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC7213Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC7213Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
 SC6303Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6303Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC7203Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**4hrs08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC7203Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**4hrs13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**4hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**4hrs 30mins13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6092Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 
 SC6091Woodwork 1 (Objective)40mins15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC7163Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 
      
 SC7173Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
     
 SC6212GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**1hr 35mins08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
 SC6211GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**45mins10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
 SC6252Mining 2 (Essay)**2hrs5mins08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
 SC6251Mining 1 (Objective)**40mins10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
 SC1142Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1141Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 SC7202Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC7201Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC7193Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **45mins10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
     
 SC1122Marketing 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1121Marketing 1 (Objective)**50mins10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.
 SC1092Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17thSC1091Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
May, 2022SC1162Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1161Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 SC7042Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC7041Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
     
 SC6122Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 SC6121Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**45mins14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
 SC6292Upholstery 2 (Essay)**1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 SC6291Upholstery 1 (Objective)**1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC6102Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
 SC6101Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**1hr14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC6112Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
 SC6111Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**1hr14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC1112Insurance 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC1111Insurance 1 (Objective)**50mins15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
 SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 18thSC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
May, 2022SC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC7032Home Management 2 (Essay)1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 SC7031Home Management 1 (Objective)1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC1052Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
 SC1102Data Processing 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1101Data Processing 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19thSC6123Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
    
SC6282Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6281Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**45mins09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
 
 SC6302Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 SC6301Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 SC7222Photography 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC7221Photography 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC6132Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**2hrs 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 SC6131Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**45mins10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC6192Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**2hrs 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 SC6191Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**45mins10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC6273Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6273Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**1hr10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6263Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6263Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6103Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6103Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2nd Set)
 SC6173Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6173Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6243Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6243Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
 SC6113Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6113Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC5192Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC5191Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**40mins15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
 SC5182Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC5181Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**40mins15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
 SC1172Store Management 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1171Store Management 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC1132Office Practice 2 (Essay)**2hrs 10mins13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
 SC1131Office Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
 SC1152Stenography 2(Essay)**40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
 SC1151Stenography 1(Objective)**40mins09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
 SC7172Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**1hr 20mins08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
 SC7171Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**40mins09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC6162Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
 SC6161Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**45mins09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
 SC7162Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**50mins08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
 SC7161Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**40mins09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 SC6242Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Friday, 20thSC6241Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**1hr09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6262Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6261Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**1hr09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
 SC7223Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC6172Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 SC6171Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**45mins10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 SC6272Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 SC6271Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**45mins10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 SC2172Tourism 2 (Essay)**1hr 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
 SC2171Tourism 1 (Objective)**40mins10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 SC7192Garment Making 2 (Essay)**40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
 SC7191Garment Making 1 (Objective)**45mins09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
 SC7212Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC7211Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC7182Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**1hr 40mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
 SC7181Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**45mins10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
 SC6202Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC6201Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**45mins10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
 SC1082Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC1081Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs10mins12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC1153Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **1hr 38mins14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
     
 SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
     
 SC5023/AAgricultural Science 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Monday, 23rdSC5023/AAgricultural Science 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
May, 2022SC5023/BAgricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
     
 SC6082Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)1hr 45mins13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
 SC6081Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
 SC1042Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 24thSC1041Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
May, 2022SC3042French 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
 SC3041French 1 (Objective)1hr14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
 SC1022Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)2hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
 SC1021Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)50mins10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC2162Civic Education 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 25thSC2161Civic Education 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
May, 2022SC6182Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 SC6181Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC1012Business Management 2 (Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC1011Business Management 1 (Objective)1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Thursday, 26thSC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
May, 2022SC1032Commerce 2 (Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC1031Commerce 1 (Objective)50mins15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Friday, 27th May,    
SC1061Shorthand1hr 15mins13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
2022    
SC7022Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
 
 SC7021Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
 SC5083Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
     
 SC6012Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Monday, 30thSC6011Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
May, 2022SC6142Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
 SC6141Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **1hr12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
 SC3012Arabic 2 (Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC3011Arabic 1 (Objective)50mins15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Tuesday, 31stSC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
May, 2022     
 SC2072History 2(Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC2071History 1(Objective)1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT) 
 SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 
 SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet) 
 SC5123/DPhysics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. 
      
 SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 
 SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet) 
 SC3272Hausa 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
 SC3271Hausa 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
Wednesday, 1stSC3282Igbo 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
June, 2022SC3281Igbo 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC3292Yoruba 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
 SC3291Yoruba 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC3302Edo 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
 SC3301Edo 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC3312Efik 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
 SC3311Efik 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC3322Ibibio 2 (Essay)**2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
 SC3321Ibibio 1 (Objective)**1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
 SC4022General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 
Thursday, 2ndSC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 
June, 2022     
Friday, 3rd   June,SC2042Geography 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 
2022SC2041Geography 1(Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 
      
 SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs. 
      
Monday, 6th June,SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 
2022SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) 
 SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 
 SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) 
 SC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 
Tuesday, 7thSC2032Economics 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 
June, 2022SC2031Economics 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 
 SC6062Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****1hr 45mins13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs. 
 SC6061Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****1hr 15mins14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs. 
 SC2022Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 
Wednesday, 8thSC2021Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
June, 2022SC2082Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC2081Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 SC5052Chemistry 2 (Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC5051Chemistry 1 (Objective)1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
     
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9thSC3022English Language 2(Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022SC3021English Language 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****45mins13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
Friday, 10th June,SC5042Biology 2 (Essay)1hr 40mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
2022SC5041Biology 1 (Objective)50mins10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 SC6072Metalwork 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC6071Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 13thSC5102Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
June, 2022SC5101Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***1hr10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
     
 SC5103Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***2hrs12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
     
Tuesday, 14thSC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
June, 2022SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC5053/DChemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 SC6042Building Construction 2 (Essay)1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
 SC6041Building Construction 1 (Objective)45mins12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
 SC7052Music 2 (Essay)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 SC7051Music 1 (Objective)1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 SC5112Physical Education 2 (Essay)1hr 20mins14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
 SC5111Physical Education 1 (Objective)50mins15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15thSC5122Physics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
June, 2022SC5121Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
 SC6032Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
 SC6031Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16thSC2102Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
June, 2022SC2101Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June,SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
2022SC5043/BBiology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
 SC7012Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)1hrs 30mins14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 SC7011Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
     
Monday, 20thSC5082Health Education /Health Science 2  (Essay)1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
June, 2022SC5081Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)1hr10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 SC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 21stSC 5113/BPhysical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022    
 SC7062Visual Art 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC7061Visual Art 1 (Objective)50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
 SC5022Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)2hrs 10mins13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
 SC5021Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)50mins15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22ndSC2052Government 2 (Essay)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022SC2051Government 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 SC6052Electronics 2 (Essay)1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
 SC6051Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC6152Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
 SC6151Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **1hr09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
 SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 23rdSC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
June, 2022SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
     
 SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
Friday, 24th June,SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
2022    
  • *Available to candidates in Ghana only
  • **Available to candidates in Nigeria only
  • ***Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
  • ****Available to candidates in Liberia only
  • *****Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Notes

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  • Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.

Paper 3C –Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

The question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  • Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Recommended for you

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

0 Shares